Postcard Catalogue listed by Shipping Company...

Below is a list of Shipping Companies for which we have postcards in our catalogue. Click on the company name and you will be taken to a screen listing postcards of ships belonging to that company.

You can also list postcards for a particular ship or shipping company by using our search screen or using the "Quick Links" to the right for popular searches.

Displaying a total of 1530 shipping companies :

Quick Links
Allan Line
Canadian Pacific
Cunard
Ellerman Lines
Hamburg-Amerika
Holland-Amerika
Norddeutscher-Lloyd
P&O
Red Star Line
Union Castle
White Star
Naval
Search
Full Catalogue
New Additions

"Clivia", "Triton" Schiffahrts. (Hermann Dauelsberg, Bremen)
"Navisarma" Cia Siciliana Marittima
A. Wester, Groningen
A.F. Klaveness & Co. A/S, Oslo
A/S Altair, Oslo
A/S Antarctic, Norway
A/S Atlas, Norway
A/S Borgestad, Porsgrunn, Norway
A/S D/S "Oresund", Denmark
A/S D/S Dannebrog, Copenhagen (C.K. Hansen)
A/S D/S Eros, Bergen (Rasmus F. Olsen, Bergen)
A/S D/S Gloria / P.A. Jensen, Copenhagen
A/S D/S Normand (Jens Pay), Norway
A/S D/S Torm (M. Nielsen & Sohn, Copenhagen)
A/S D/S Vendila, Copenhagen
A/S Dampskibsselsskabet pa Bornholm af 1866, Denmark
A/S Det Dansk-Frankse D/S, Copenhagen
A/S Det Nordenfjeldske Dampskibsselskab, Norway (NFDS)
A/S Finn Johnsens Rederi, Bergen
A/S Gerrards Rederi, Norway
A/S Havtor / P Meyer, Oslo.
A/S I.M.A. (Karl J B Staubo), Oslo
A/S Larvik - Frederikshavn, Ferjen (Larvik Line)
A/S Linea Sud Americana, Oslo (Ivaran Lines)
A/S Mascot, Oslo
A/S Mosvolds Rederi
A/S Motortramp, Denmark
A/S Ofotens D/S, Narvik
A/S Rederiet Odfjell, Norway
A/S Salamis & D/S A/S Eikland, Oslo (Isak Skaugen)
A/S Sydfyenske Dampskibsselskab
A/S Theresedal, Norway
A/S Thor Dahl / Christensen Canadian South African Lines
A/S Thor Dahl, Norway
A/S Tonsbergs Hvalfangeri, Norway
AB Atlanttrafik, Gothenburg
AB August Leffler & Son, Gothenburg
AB Finska Skolskeppsrederiet, Helsinki.
AB Helsingfors Steamship Co. Ltd.
Aberdeen & Commonwealth Line Ltd
Aberdeen Direct Line (John T. Rennie & Sons)
Aberdeen Line
Aberdeen Steam Navigation Company
Aberdeen White Star Line
Aberdeen, Newcastle & Hull Steam Co. Ltd.
Acor Line, S.A.
Admiral Cruises
Admiral Line
Adolf Bratt & Co, Sweden / Rederi A/B Gotha
Adolf Bratt Rederi, Gothenburg / Angfartyg AB Ostersjo
Adriaan Kooren N.V., Rotterdam
Adriatica - Societa Di Navigazione - Venezia
Afran Transport Co.
Afran Transport Co. (Gulf Oil)
African Steamship Co/Elder Dempster
Afrikanische Frucht Compagnie AG
AG Deutsche Dampfs Rhederei zu Hamburg (Kingsin Linie)
AG Reederei Norden-Frisia
Ahlers & Partners, Antwerp
Aitken Lilburn & Co.
Aitoku Co. Ltd., Japan
AK Fernstrom Rederier, Karlshamn
Aktiebolaget Transmarin, Sweden
Aktien-Gesellschaft "Ems", Emden
Aktieselskabet Det Danske Kulkompagni, Kobenhavn
Al Khaznah Inc.
Alaska Cruises Inc.
Alaska Marine Highway System
Alaska Steamship Co.
Albion Steamship Co. Ltd., Newcastle
Alcyone Transport Inc., Panama
Alex S. Cochran, Glasgow / Lord Tredegar
Alexander Shipping Co. Ltd.
Alexandra Towing
Alexandria Nav. Co. Ltd., Egypt
Alfred C. Toepfer KG, Hamburg
Algeria Nippon Gas Transport Corp.
Allan Black & Co (Albyn Line), Sunderland
Allan Line
Alpina Transports & Affretements SA
Altas Jugoslavenska Putnicka Agecija (Atlas Yugoslav Travel Agency)
American Export and Isbrandtsen Lines
American Export Lines
American Hampton Roads Line
American Line
American Mail Line
American Merchant Lines
American Pioneer Line (Roosevelt Steamship Co)
American President Lines
American Scantic Line
Anchor Donaldson Line
Anchor Line
Anchor Line (Henderson Bros), Glasgow
Angel Shipping Co. Ltd.
Angfartygs A/B Arnold, Gothenburg
Angfartygs AB Gotland, Visby
Angfartygs AB Karin, Sweden
Angfartygs AB Nord, Helsingfors
Angfartygs Bore AB (Bore Line)
Anglo American Oil Co.
Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co Ltd
Anzar Line
Arakara Steamship Co Ltd, Liverpool (Booker, McConnell & Co Ltd)
Argo Line, Bremen
Argo Reederei - Richard Adler & Sohne, Bremen
Argonaut Steam Navigation Co, Middlesborough (B.C. Atkinson & Sons)
Armawa Shipping & Trading
Armement Alexander SA, Antwerp
Armement Berengier et Cie
Armement Deppe S.A., Antwerp
Armement L. Martin, C.F.C.N., Paris
Arosa Cruises
Asia LNG Transport (NYK / MISC)
Associated Humber Lines
Athel Line Ltd. London
Atlantic Container Line
Atlantic Shipping & Trading Co. (W.J. Tatem)
Atlantic Steam Nav. Co. Ltd.
Atlantic Transport Line
Atlas-Levante Linie, Bremen
August Kjerland, Norway
August Pratz, Stralsund
Ausonia Crociere Spa (Grimaldi Siosa)
Austin Friars Steam Shipping Co. Ltd., London (Galbraith Pembroke & Co.)
Australasian United Steam Nav. Co.
Australia West Pacific Line
Australian Commonwealth Line
Australian National Antarctic Research Expeditions (ANARE)
Austro-Americana / Cosulich Line
Austro-Americana Steamship Co. (Unione Austriaca de Nav, Trieste)
Avenue Shipping Co.
Aznar Line, Spain
Aztec Line
B. Stolt Nielsen, Haugesund
B.V. Nieuwe Vlissingse Sleepdienst, Vlissingen
Ballin's Dampfschiff Rheederei Gesellschaft(Albert Ballin)
Balls & Stansfield, North Shields
Baltic Shipping Company
Baltimore Mail Line
Bamburgh Shipping Co. Ltd. (W.A. Souter)
Bank Line
Barber Lines
Barr Shipping Co. Ltd., Glasgow (Barr, Crombie & Co)
Barracuda Tanker Corp, Liberia
Bay Excursion Steamers, Melbourne
Beckedorf Gebr(?)
Beheermij "Zuiderdiep" BV, Groningen
Belfast Steamship Co Ltd
Belfast, Mersey and Manchester Steamship Company
Belgian Fruit Line
Belgian Marine Administration, Ostend.
Belgian Maritime Transport Auth (RMT)
Belgian State Railways
Belgulf Tankers
Bell Brothers & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Belle Steamers (Coast Development Co. Ltd.)
Ben Line
Bergen Line
Bergen Steamship Company (BDS, B&N Line)
Bergenske Steamship Co (B & N line)
Bergingsbedrijf Van den Akker, Vlissingen
Bergnings och Dykeri AB Neptun, Stockholm
Berwindmoor Steamship Co, Liverpool
Bethlehem Steel Corp.
Bibby Line
Birka Line AB
Birkenhead Corporation
Bishopgate Shipping Co. Ltd. (Silver Line)
Bjorn Bjornstad & Co, Oslo
Black Sea Shipping Co / Seetours
Black Sea Shipping Co.
Black Sea Shipping Co./Morflot
Black Sea Shipping Co./Transocean-Tours
Black Star Line Ltd., Ghana
Blackpool Pleasure Steamers Ltd.
Bland Line, Gibraltar
Blandford Shipping Co. Ltd., London (Fred Olsen managers)
Blenkinge Angbats A/B, Sweden
Blue Funnel Line
Blue Star Ferries
Blue Star Line
Bolton Steam Shipping Co., London
Bombay Port Trust, Bombay
Bombay Steam Navigation Co. Ltd., Bombay.
Booker Line Ltd, Liverpool.
Booth Line
Bore Line / Ångfartygs Bore Ab
Bornholmstrafikken
Borsteler Schiffahrt, Germany
Boskalis Westminster Group
Bowater Steamship Co.
Bowring Steamship Co. Ltd.
BP Tanker Company Ltd.
Bristol Steam Navigation Co. Ltd.
Britain Steamship Co Ltd (Watts, Watts & Co Ltd (Managers))
Britama Tankers Ltd., London
British & African Steam Navigation Co. / Elder Dempster
British & Irish Steam Packet Co. Ltd. (B&I)
British & South American Steam Nav. Co. Ltd., Liverpool
British and Continental Steamship Co. Ltd., Liverpool
British Channel Island Ferries
British Columbia Ferry Corp., Canada (BC Ferries)
British Empire Steam Navigation Co. Ltd.
British Government
British India Steam Nav. (BISN)
British Mexican Petroleum Co.
British Railways
British Railways (Sealink)
British Shipowners Co. Ltd., Liverpool
British Steam Shipping Co, Cardiff (John Cory & Sons)
British Tanker Co. Ltd.
British Telecommunications Intl.
British Transport Commission
Brittany Ferries
Brostrom Group, Gothenburg
Brostroms / Tirfing Steamship Co.
Bruns & Co, Germany
Brussels Steamship Co. Ltd.
Bruusgaard Kiosteruds D/S A/S, Drammen, Norway
Bucknall Steamship Lines
Buries Markes Ltd, London
Burma Five Star Line
Burmah Oil Company
Burmeister & Wain
Burns & Laird
Burns & Laird Lines Ltd.
Burns Philp Shipping Co.
Burns Steamship Co. Ltd.
Busk Steamship Co. Ltd., Sunderland
C. Clausen D/S A/S, Denmark
C. Wohlenberg, Hamburg
C.A.Banck, Helsingborg
C.V. Scheepvartonderneming Schouwenbank, Delfzijl / Pet Scheepvaartbedrijf
Cairn Line of Steamships
Cairn-Thomson Line
Calcaria Steramship Co, Bristol
Caledonian MacBrayne
Caledonian Steam Packet Co.
Caledonian Steam Packet Co. (Irish Services) Ltd, Stranraer
Calendar Nav. Corp., Liberia (Keystone Shipping Co.)
Calmedia Line, Genova
Caltex Overseas Tankships Ltd.
Cambay Prince Steamship Co, Hong Kong
Campbeltown & Glasgow Steam Packet Co
Canada Maritime (CANMAR)
Canada Steamship Lines
Canadian Australasian Royal Mail Line
Canadian Government
Canadian National Railways
Canadian National Steamships
Canadian Northern Steamship Co. (Royal Line)
Canadian Pacific
Cape Cod Steamship Co., USA
Captain Ernest Shackleton
Captain Robert Falcon Scott
Cargo Ships "El Yam" Ltd., Haifa.
Carlton Steamship Co., Newcastle (R. Chapman & Sons)
Carnival Cruise Lines
Carron Line
Cast Group
Castleford Steamship Co. Ltd., Liverpool
Catalina Island Steamship Line
Celebrity Cruises
Celica Maritime SA, Panama
Chandris Fantasy Cruises
Chandris Lines
Channel Excursion Steamers
Chargeurs Reunis
Chargres Marine Corp. S. A. (Claes-Hendrik Zethelius), Panama
Cherry Heering Line, Copenhagen
Chevron Tankers
Chiemsee Schiffahrt Ludwig Fessler KG
China Mail Steamship Company, San Francisco
China National Machinery Import and Export Corp.
China Shipping Line
China Trading Corporation, Shanghai
Chr Jensen, A Friedenberg and others, Riga
Chr. F. Ahrenkiel, Hamburg
Chr. Nielsen & Co. A/S, Larvik
Christian Haaland, Haugesund, Norway
Cia Ionian de Nav. SA, Chios, Greece
Cia Naviera Pearl SA, Panama
Cia Sud-Americana de Vapores, Chile
Cia Trasmediterranea
Cie Belge Maritime Du Congo
Cie De Navigation Fraissinet
Cie de Navigation Mixte
Cie De Navigation Sud-Atlantique
Cie Gle Transatlantique (CGT) (French Line)
Cie Maritime Belge (CMB)
Cie Maritime Valance SA, Panama
Cie. Charles Le Borgne, Rouen
Cie. Generale Maritime (CGM), Dunkirk
Cie. Generale Transmediterraneenne (CGTM)
Cities Service Oil Company
City of Cork Steam Packet Co. Ltd.
City of Dublin Steam Packet Co.
City of Hamburg
Clan Line Steamers
Classic International Cruises
Cleveland & Buffalo Transit Co, Cleveland, USA
Clipper Cruise Line, USA
Clipper Line
Clive Shipping Co Ltd / Stephens Sutton Ltd
Club Cruises / Maritiem & Leasing Ltd.
Clyde Shipping Co. Ltd.
Clyde Steamship Co, New York
Clyde-Mallory Lines
CN Marine, Inc., St. Johns
Coast Lines
Coastal Steamers (Weymouth) Ltd.
Cogedar Line, Italy
Colonel A. Butler, Leeds
Colonial Navigation Company
Color Line
Commercial Cable Company, London
Commodore Cruise Line
Common Brothers, Newcastle
Commonwealth & Dominion Line
Commonwealth Line of Steamers
Compagnie Auxiliaire de Navigation, France
Compagnie de Navigation Paquet (CNP)
Compagnie Generale de Navigation a Vapeur / Cyprien Fabre
Compagnie Meridionale de Navigation / La Meridionale
Compagnie Navale Des Petroles
Companhia Colonial de Navegacao
Companhia Nacional de Navegacao Costeira Antarquia, Brazil
Companhia Nacional de Navegacao, Portugal
Companhia Portuguesa De Transportes Maritimos
Compania Anonima Venezolana de Navegacion, Caracas
Compania Argentina de Navegacion Dodero
Compania Trasatlantica Espanola
Concordia Line / Christian Haaland, Norway
Condor Ferries
Constantine Line
Conti Reederei
Conti-Norasia Line
Continentale Reederei A.G., Hamburg
Coronet Shipping Ltd.
Corsica Ferries
Cosens & Co.
Cosima Shipping Inc., Singapore
Cosmopolitan Shipping (Panama Transoceanic Co, Panama)
Cosmos Marine Development Corp.
Costa Crociere / Linea "C"
Costas M. Lemos & Co, London
Cosulich Line
Court Line Ltd (United British SS Co), London
Cowes Express
Crescent Shipping
Cromwell Line / Southern Pacific Steamship Co.
Crystal Cruises / NYK
CTC Cruise Lines / Black Sea Shipping Co (BLASCO)
Cunard / Norwegian American Cruises
Cunard Line
Cunard White Star Line
Curnow Shipping Ltd.
Currie Line Ltd.
Czechoslovak Ocean Shipping International Joint Stock Co.
D. Demetriades, Greece
D/S A/S Avenir, Skibs A/S Beaulieu, Beaumont & Seattle, Norway
D/S A/S Myren, Copenhagen (Holm & Wonsild)
D/S A/S Rym, Bergen
D/S A/S Storil, Bergen
Dairen Kisen Kaisha
Dalgliesh Steam Shipping Co. Ltd.
Dammers & v. d. Heide, Rotterdam
Dampfs Ges. George Harper mbH, Rostock (Otto Zelck, Rostock)
Dampfs. Ammersee
Dampfsschiffahrts-Ges Neptun, Bremen
Dampschiffs. Ges. Misdroy, Stettin
Dart Containerline Ltd.
David MacBrayne Ltd.
DDG (Deutsche Dampfschifffahrts Gesellschaft) Kosmos, Hamburg
Delaware River Bay Authority
Delphin Seereisen GmbH
Det Bergenske D/S, Bergen
Det Forenede D/S A/S (DFDS) / United Steamship Co
Detroit & Cleveland Nav. Co., Detroit
Deutsch Amerikanische Petroleum Ges, Hamburg
Deutsch-Australische Dampfs Ges, Hamburg
Deutsche Afrika-Linien (DAL) GmbH & Co
Deutsche Afrika-Linien / Cement Handlers SA, Panama
Deutsche Afrika-Linien / Marine Cement Ltd.
Deutsche Atlantik Linie
Deutsche Austral & Kosmos Linien, Hamburg
Deutsche Bundesbahn
Deutsche Heringsfischerei GmbH, Bremerhaven
Deutsche Levante Linie
Deutsche Ost-Afrika Linie
Deutsche Reichseisenbahn / TS-Line
Deutsche Seetouristik, Rostock.
Deutschen Orient Linie / H. Schuldt
Deutscher Schulschiff Verein, Oldenburg
Devon Dock, Pier & Steamship Co.
Devon Star Shipping Co (J. Kerr)
DFDS Seaways
DFO HansaFerry
DFO Vogelflug Linie
Diamond Camellia SA, Panama
Discovery Cruise Line, USA
Dollar Steamship Line
Dolphin Cruise Line
Dominion Atlantic Railway
Dominion Far East Line
Dominion Line
Donaldson Atlantic Line
Donaldson Line
Donau Dampfshiffharts Gesellschaft
Dover Navigation Co. Ltd./ Leach & Co., London
Dover Oostende Line
DS AS Torm, Denmark (Torm Lines)
DSB Rederi (Danish State Railways)
Dublin & Glasgow Steam Packet Co. / Duke Line
Dubrovacka Parna Plovidba
Dubrovacka Parobrodska Plovidba A.D., Dubrovnik
Dutch Government
Eagle Oil & Shipping Co. Ltd., London
East Asiatic Company Ltd.
Eastern & Australian Steamship Co. Ltd. (E&A Line)
Eastern Cruise Lines
Eastern Mediterranean Express Line (Mrs. Mabel Vardy)
Eastern Shipping Corp.
Eastern Steamship Co, Maine.
Eastern Steamship Lines, Miami.
Eckero Line
Educational Book Exhibits
Egon Oldendorff, Germany
Einar Rasmussen, Norway
Elder Dempster
Elders & Fyffes
Ellerman & Bucknall
Ellerman & Papayanni, Liverpool.
Ellerman City Line
Ellerman Hall Line
Ellerman Lines
Ellerman Wilson Line
Embiricos (Los Santos Cia Naviera SA)
Emeraude Ferries
Emil Retzlaff
Empire Transport Co. Ltd.
Empresa de Nav Mercante Sarl, Panama
Empresa Insulana De Navegacao
Empresa Lineas Maritimas Argentinas (ELMA)
Empresa Nav Mambisa, Cuba
ENI (Ente Nazionale Idrocarbori), Italy / SNAM (Soc Nazionale Metanodotti SPA, Italy)
Enship (Nederland) B.V.
Epirotiki Lines, Greece
Erven P. van Wering, Norg.
Essex Steam Shipping Co. (Meldrum & Swinson)
Esso Petroleum
Euroferrys S.A.
Europe Australia Line (Chandris Line)
Europe-Canada Line
Euroway AB
Euxine Shipping Co Ltd, London
Euxine Shipping Co. Ltd. (Lambert Bros Shipping) / Scottish Ship Management
Evergreen Line
Ewald Moller
Excellence Holdings SA, Panama
F A. Vinnen & Co., Bremen
F. Jones & Co., Cardiff
F.T.Everard
Faaborg-Gelting Line
Fabre Line
Fairway Transportation Co, SA
Falcon Ventures S.A.
Fall River Line
Far Eastern Shipping Company, USSR
Farquhar Steamships Ltd., Halifax
Farrell Lines
Fearnley & Eger, Norway
Federal Steam Navigation Company.
Ferm Steamship Company, Gothenburg.
Ferry Sunflower Ltd. / Kansai Kisen
Festival Cruises
Finland Steamship Co. Ltd.
Finncarriers Oy Ab, Helsinki
Finnish Maritime Administration
Finnlines
Firth of Clyde Steam Packet Co. Ltd.
Fishguard & Rosslare Railway & Harbour Co. (GWR)
Fjord Line AS, Norway
Fjord1 Nordvestlandske AS
Flagg Ruten (P/R Flaggruten ANS / Det Stavangerske Damps, Stavanger)
Flagship Cruises
Flagship Management Co.
Flensburg-Ekensunder und Sonderberger
Flensburger Trampreeder GmbH (K-R Nissen, Flensburg)
Flota Argentina de Navegacion de Ultramar
Flotta Lauro / Lauro Lines
Flygbatarna / Scandlines
Forde Reederei, Flensburg
Fortuna Maritima SA
Fowey Harbour Commissioners
Frank Bibby (Royal Yacht Squadron)
Franz Rathje, Warnemunde
Fratelli Grimaldi Armatori
Fred Olsen Lines
Freeport Cruise Lines, Panama
French Government
French Line
Friedrich Krupp A.G., Essen
Fritz von Busch, Hamburg
Frontier Cruises
Frontline Ltd.
Furness Bermuda Line
Furness Lines
Furness Prince Line
Furness Railway
Furness Warren Line
Furness, Withy & Co Ltd.
Furness-Houlder Argentine Lines
Fuyo Kaiun Co. Ltd., Japan
Fyffes Line
Fylkesbaatane i Sogn og Fjordane, Norway
G. & J. Burns Ltd., Glasgow
G. B. Wadsworth, Goole
G. J. H. Siemers & Co, Hamburg
Gamma Marine Corp, S.A., Panama
Gart Line Ltd.
Gaselee & Son Ltd, London
GBA Ships / Educational Book Exhibits Ltd
Gdynia America Line
Gebr. Broere B.V. / Broere Shipping
Gebr. Van Uden (Havenlijn)
Gedser-Travemunde Ruten
Geest Industries Ltd.
Gelsenberg AG, Essen
General Petroleum Corp., San Francisco
General Steam Navigation Co., London
Genossenschafts- reederei Hiddensee
Geo. Nisbet & Co., Glasgow
Georg Vefling, Norway
George Gibson & Co Ltd
German Government
German Railways (Deutsche Reichseisenbahn)
Ges. Fur Kernenergieverwertung in Schiffbau u Schiffahrt mbH, Hamburg
Gestione Esercizio Navi Sicilia (G.E.N.S. Line)
Glaessel & Co, Bremen
Glasgow and South Western Railway
Glen & Shire Line
Glen Line Limited
Global Bulk Carriers Inc.
Globus Reederei, Hamburg
Golden Challenger Steamship Co, Piraeus.
Golden Kimisis Steamship Inc.
Golden Trader Steamship Co, Piraeus.
Gorthon Lines, Helsingborg
Gotlandslinjen AB
Government of Ghana
Government of Japan
Grace Line
Graham & Morton Transportation Co, Chicago
Grand Navi Veloci, Italy
Grandi Traghetti S.p.A. Di Navigazione, Italy.
Grangesbergsbolaget, Stockholm
Great Central Railway
Great Eastern Railway Co.
Great Lakes Transit Corp.
Great Northern Steamship Co.
Great Western Railway Company
Great Yarmouth Steam Tug Co.
Greek Australian Line
Greek Line
Grena - Hundested Line
Grimaldi Siosa Lines
Grossherzoglich Mecklenburgische Gen Eisenbahn Direction, Rostock
Grossherzoglich Oldenburgische Eisenbahn (GOE)
Grove Line (Alexander David & Sons)
GT Linien A/S
Guinea Gulf Line Ltd. (J. Holt & Co.)
Gulf Oil
Gulf Steamship Co. Ltd., Australia
Gustaf Erikson, Finland
H Boon, Overschie
H. Damhof, Delfzijl
H. E. Moss Tankers Ltd.
H. Glahr & Co (P/R ms "Koralle"), Bremen
H. Hanno & Co.
H. Havinga, Groningen
H. M. Gehrckens, Hamburg
H. M. Thomson, London
H. Schuldt's Ozean Linie
H.E. Hansen-Tangen, Kristiansand, Norway
Hadag Seetouristik, Hamburg
Hadley Shipping Co. Ltd., London
Hafen Dampfschiffahrts AG (HADAG), Hamburg
Hain Steamship Co.
Halifax Overseas Freighters Ltd., London
Hall Bros Steamship Co., Newcastle
Hamburg & Anglo American Nile Company
Hamburg - Sudamerika (H.S.D.G.)
Hamburg Amerika Linie (HAPAG)
Hamburg Atlantik Linie
Hamburg Bremer Afrika Linie
Hamburg Chicago Line (Sartori & Berger, Hamburg)
Hamburg Pacific Line
Hamburg-Stade-Altlaender Linie
Handel en Scheepvaart SA, Belgium
Handelshaus Gebr. Lassmann, Windau
Hankyo Ferry, Kobe
Hans Lehmann Lubecker Stauereikontor AG, Lubeck.
Hans Petersen, Marstal, Denmark
Hansa Kreuzfahrten
Hansa Line (DDG "Hansa"), Germany
Hanseatic Tours, Germany
Hanseatische Reederei (Emil Offen & Co), Germany
Hanseatische Reederei Emil Offen & Co / Europe-Afrika-Linie, Bremen
Hanseatischen Dampfschifffahrts - Gesellschaft, Lubeck
Hapag Seebaderdienst GmbH
Hapag-Lloyd GmbH
Hardanger Sunnhordlandske D/S, Bergen
Harloff & Boe, Bergen, Norway
Harrisons (Clyde) Ltd. / Aiden Shipping Co. Ltd., Glasgow
Hebridean Island Cruises Ltd.
Heinrich Schmidt Reederei, Flensburg
Heinrich Schutt, Germany
Hellenic Lines
Hellenic Mediterranean Lines
Hellenic Seaways Maritime SA, Greece
Hellyer Bros., Hull
Henderson Line
Henkel & Co, GmbH, Wesermunde
Henry R. James Steamship Co Ltd (H. R. James & Sons, Bristol)
Herfurth Scheepvaart en Transportbedrijf N.V.
Highland Council
Hilmar Reksten, Norway
Hine Bros, Maryport, UK
Hogarth & Sons
Holland America Line
Holland Ireland Line
Holland West-Afrika Lijn N.V.
Holyman Sally Ferries
Home Lines
Horn Linie, Germany
Hough Line
Houlder Line
Houston Line Ltd (British & South American Steam Nav. Co.)
Hoverlloyd
Hoverspeed
Hovertravel
Howaldt Schiffahrts KG, Hamburg
Howard Smith Co. Ltd.
Huddart Parker Line
Hudson River Day Line
Hudson Steamship Co. Ltd.
Hugo Stinnes Linien, Hamburg
Hull & Netherlands Steamship Co.
Humber Pilots Steam Cutter Company
Hunting Steamship Co. Ltd., Newcastle
Hurtigruten
Hurtigruten (OVDS - Ofotens og Vesteraalens Dampskibsselskab asa)
Hurtigruten (TFDS - Troms Fylkes Dampskibsselskab)
Hurtigruten - Vesteraalens Dampskibsselskab (VDS)
Hvalfangst A/S Suderoy Haugesund (Knut Knutsen OAS)
I. M. Skaugen
Ice Gas LNG Shipping Co. Ltd. (Mitsui OSK, K Line, Primorsk Shipping)
Iceland Steamship Co. Ltd. (EIMSKIP)
Imperial Direct West India Mail Service Co Ltd / Elder Dempster
Imperial Steam Fishing Company Ltd, Hull.
Inch Shipping Co. Ltd., Liverpool
Incres Line
Independent Gulf Line (Vinke & Co)
Index Maritime Corp., Liberia
Indo-China Steam Nav. Co. Ltd.
Indonesian Government
Indonesian Government (Djakarta Lloyd)
Inland Steel
Instow Steamship Co. Ltd., Cardiff
Intermare KG K.S. Kuhlschiff GmbH (Maritime Fruit Carriers)
Intermares, Brazil
International Cruises
International Transport Contractors (ITC)
Intourist / USSR
Iraqi Maritime Transport Co. Ltd.
Irish Continental Line
Irish Ferries
Irish Shipping Ltd., Dublin
Isherwood Arcform Ships Ltd.
Isla Pedregal Compania Naviera S.A.
Isle of Man Steam Packet Company
Isles Of Scilly Steamship Co Ltd
Istria Dampfschiffahrts- gesellschaft
Itajai - Blumenau Steam Navigation Co, Brazil (Vapor Blumenau)
Italia Flotte Riunite
Italia Line
Italia Societa Di Navigazione
Iver Bugge, Larvik, Norway
J. & C. Harrison (National Steamship Co. Ltd.)
J. & J. Denholm / H. Clarkson & Co.
J. & J. Denholm Ltd
J. Hall Jr. & Co., London
J. Lauritzen, Denmark
J. Lee, Shoreham
J. P. Franki, Sydney
J. S. Monks Ltd., Liverpool
J.A. Reinecke / P/R Wesertal, Bremen
J.A. Zacharlassen, Nystad, Finland
J.B. Stang (A/S Standard), Oslo
J.F. D'Oyly & F. J. Ransom
Jadranska Plovidba D.D. Susak
Jadranska Slobodna Plovidba, Jugoslavia
Jadrolinija (Jadranska Linijska Plovidba)
Jahre Line
Jamaica Banana Producers Steamship Co Ltd.
Jamaica Direct Fruit Line Ltd.
Japan Cruise Line Inc.
Japan Line
Japanese Coast Guard
Japanese Government
Japanese Railways
Jayanti Shipping Co Pvt Ltd, Bombay
Jebsens
Jo Tankers, Netherlands
John Kelly Ltd.
John Stewart & Co., Glasgow
John Toyas Navigation
John Wright, Allen Taylor & Robert Anderson
Johnson Line, Sweden
Johnston Line Ltd., Liverpool
Johnston-Warren Lines Ltd.
Jorgen Bang, Kristiansand (A/S Athene)
Jugoslavenska Linijska Plovidba (Jugolinija)
Jugoslavenska Lloyd a.d., Dubrovnik
Jumbo Shipping
Jydsk Faergefart A/S
K. McDonald Cameron (Cameron Shipping Co Ltd, West Hartlepool)
K. Th. Einersen, Oslo
K/S A/S Saetreship, Norway
Kaiser Wilhelm II
Kampu Ferry, Simonoseki
Kansai Kisen, Japan
Karl Behrsing, Riga / J. Salemans & K. Jansons, Riga
Kashima Naveira SA, Panama
Kawasaki Kisen K.K. (K Line)
Kaye Son & Co, London
Kedem Palestine Line Ltd., Haifa
Kelvin Shipping Co./H. Hogarth & Sons, Glasgow
Kemi Icebreaker Ltd., Finland
Kerr, Newton & Co., Glasgow / John Stewart & Co., Glasgow
Keystone Shipping Co, USA
King Line Ltd.
Kinkai Sekiyu Ekika Gas Yuso KK
Kinkai Yusen KK, Tokyo
Klondijk Nedlloyd Lijnen
Klosters Sunward Ferries / Klosters Rederi AS
Kmgang Hyopdong Trading Co., North Korea
Knohr & Buchard, Hamburg
Knud I. Larsen, Copenhagen
Knut Knutsen O.A.S., Haugesund
Knutsen Line
Kokusai Line, Japan
Koln Dusseldorfer Rhein Damp. (KD Line)
Koninklijke Hollandsche Lloyd
Koninklijke Java China Paketvaart Lijnen
Koninklijke Nederlandsche Stoomboot Mij (KNSM)
Koninklijke Nedlloyd bv
Koninklijke Paketvaart Maatschappij (KPM)
Koninklijke Rotterdamsche Lloyd
Koninklijke West-Indische Maildienst (Royal Dutch West India Mail Line)
Korean Fishing Owners Industry, North Korea.
Koyo Shosen Co. Ltd., Japan
Kraft Durch Freude (KdF) / Deutsche Arbeitsfront (DAF)
Kristina Cruises
Kumiai Senpaku KK, Japan
Kushien Kosuko Ferry K.K., Japan
Kwansai Steamship Co Ltd, Japan
Kyle Shipping Co, Liverpool (Monroe Bros)
L. Smit & Co, Rotterdam
La Veloce, Genova
Lagoven S.A., Venezuela
Lamport and Holt Line
Lancashire & Yorkshire Railway
Lancashire & Yorkshire Railway (LYR) / North Eastern Railway (NER)
Langeland - Kiel Linien (Nordisk Faegefart A/S)
Larrinaga Steamship Co., Liverpool.
Lauenburger Dampfschiffe
Lauro Lines
LD Lines
Leif Hoegh & Co. A/S
Leith, Hull and Hamburg Steam Packet Co / Currie Line, London
Lemos & Pateras
Lemos Brothers
Leo Adams Reederei, Hamburg
Leonardo Shipping
Leonhardt & Blumberg, Hamburg
Lepta Shipping Co., Panama
Leyland Line
Leyland Tankers Ltd., London
Liberian Inter Continental Steamship Co. Ltd.
Limerick Steamship Co. Ltd.
Lindinger Shipping, Denmark
Linea Messina (Ignazio Messina & C., S.p.A.)
Linea Pinillos, Spain
Lineas Fred Olsen
Linee Marittime dell'Adriatico
Linjebuss International AB (Stockholms Rederi AB Svea)
Link Line Ltd.
Lion Ferry Ab, Halmstad
Liverpool & North Wales Steamship Co Ltd
Liverpool Screw Towing & Lighterage Co.
Lloyd Austriaco, Trieste
Lloyd Brasileiro, Brazil
Lloyd Italiano
Lloyd Royal Hollandais (Koninklijke Hollandsche Lloyd)
Lloyd Sabaudo
Lloyd Triestino
Loch Fyne & Glasgow Steam Packet Co.
London & Edinburgh Steamship Co. Ltd.
London & North Eastern Railway (LNER)
London & North Western Railway Co.
London & Overseas Freighters Ltd. (Rethymnis & Kulukundis)
London & Rochester Trading Co. Ltd.
London & South Western Railway Co.
London County Council
London Missionary Society
London, Brighton & South Coast Railway
London, Midland & Scotland Railway
Louis Cruise Lines
Lowland Tanker Co. Ltd.
Lubeck Linie AG, Germany
Lulu Maritime Ltd / Pioneer Marine Services Pvt Ltd, Chennai
Lund's Blue Anchor Line
Lykes Lines
Lyle Shipping Co. Ltd., Glasgow.
M. J. Batty & Co
M. Langlands & Sons
m.s. "Icebird", Hamburg / Australian National Antarctic Research Expeditions (ANARE)
Macandrew Line
MacIver Line
Maersk Line (A.P. Moller)
Maine Maritime Academy
Maine Steamship Co. Inc., USA
Majestic Carriers Inc.
Malaysian International Shipping Corp. (MISC)
Mallory Steamship Co. Inc., USA
Malmo - Travemunde Linie
Malmros Rederi AB, Trelleborg
Mammoet Transport
Manchester Liners
Manchester Spanish Line Ltd.
Marchessini Lines Inc.
Marina Cruises Company
Marine Atlantic, Canada
Marine Industries Ltd.
Marine Nav Co of Canada, Liverpool
Marinus Smits, Copenhagen
Marion Nav. SA, Panama
Maritime Carrier Shipping (MACS)
Maritime Fruit Carriers Co. Ltd., Haifa.
Marlan Corporation
Mars Shipping Co. Inc., Panama
Mathies Reederei KG, Hamburg
Matson Lines
Matson Navigation Company
Max Faulbaums (James Siering & Co), Riga
McIlwraith, McEacharn Line
Mecklenburger Seebaderlinie GmbH, Roctock
Mediterranean Shipping Cruises (MSC)
Medomsley Steam Shipping Co. Ltd., London (F. Carrick)
Meiji Kaiun KK, Tokyo
Meitetsu Line, Japan
Melanesian Mission Trust, London
Melbourne Steamship Line
Memel-Cranzer Dampfschiffs-Gesellschaft
Mene Grande Oil Co., Venezuela
Merchant & Miners Transportation Co
Merchants Line Ltd., Sunderland
Meridian Schiffahrts GmbH, Hamburg
Mersey Docks and Harbour Board
Messageries Maritimes
Metcalf Motor Coasters Ltd.
Methane Tanker Finance / Shell Tankers
Meyer Line
Midland Railway Company
Miguel de Larrinaga Steamship Co. Ltd., Liverpool
Milburn Line (Anglo-Australasian Steam Navigation Co.)
Millbrook Steamboat & Trading Co. Ltd., Plymouth
Ministry of the Merchant Navy, France
Ministry of War Transport
Mitsui O.S.K. Lines
Mitsui Steamship Co. Ltd.
Mobil Oil Company
Mols-Linien
Moltzau Line A/S, Gedser, Denmark
Monarch Steamship Co. Ltd., Glasgow.
Mond Shipping Corp., Liberia
Monroe Brothers, Liverpool
Moore-McCormack Lines
More Fylkes Ruteselskap (MFR)
More og Romsdal Fylkesbatar (MRF)
Morflot, USSR
Morgan Line (Southern Pacific Steamship Lines)
Morita Steamship Co. Ltd./ Morita Kisen KK, Japan
Morocco, Canary Islands and Madeira Line (Mersey Steamship Company, Liverpool)
Moss Hutchison Line, Liverpool
Moss Tankers Ltd.
Multraship Towage & Salvage
Munson Steamship Line
Mutualista Acoreana de Transportes Maritimos SA, Portugal
N. J. Pateras Sons Ltd., London
N.V. Bureau Wijsmuller
N.V. C. Bos, Schiedam
N.V. Ertslijn
N.V. Havenlijn, Rotterdam
N.V. Hudig & Pieters' Algemene Scheepvaart Mij, Rotterdam
N.V. Kustvaart Unie, Rotterdam
N.V. Nederlandse Pacific Tankvaart Maatschappij (Caltex)
N.V. Nederlandse Tank en Paketvaart Mij.
N.V. Rederij "Antillen", Curacao
N.V. Reederij "Amsterdam"
N.V. Tanker Handel Mij "Tahama" / Wm. H. Muller & Co.
Naess Denholm
Nakano Line (Toyo Kaiun KK)
Naptha Industrie u Tankanlagen AG, Hamburg
Natal Line
National Hellenic American Line
National Transcontinental Railway Co, Canada
National Transport Corp, New York
Natural Environment Research Council
Nautilus Steam Shipping Co. Ltd., Glasgow (F. & W. Ritson)
Naval
Naviera Del Atlantico S.A., Madrid
Navigazione Dani, Genova
Navigazione Generale Italiana
Navigazione Libera Triestina Soc. An.
Navrom (Romanian Shipping Co)
Neckermann Seereisen
Nederland Line
Nederlandsche Stoomsleepdienst / P Smit Jr.
Nederlandse Norness Scheepvaart Mij N.V.
Nedlloyd
Nedlloyd Bulkchem BV
Nelson Line
Neptune Orient Lines
Neptune Steam Navigation Co. Ltd., Newcastle
Nereus Shipping SA, Greece
Netherlands Ministry of Transport
Neue Dampfer Cie. AG, Stettin
New Era Steamship Co., Newcastle (F. S. Dawson)
New Medway Steam Packet Co.
New Palace Steamers Ltd.
New Zealand Shipping Co
Newport Tankers Corp., USA
Niarchos Group
Nigerian National Line
Nihon Sangyo Junko Mihonichi Kyokai, Tokyo
NileDutch
Nippo Kisen KK, Tokyo
Nippon Salvage Co. Ltd.
Nissan Senyosen Unko, KK, Japan
Nissen Kaiun Co. Ltd., Japan
Nitrate-Producers Steamship Co. Ltd.
Nomikos Lines, Greece
None
Nordatlantische Hochseefischerei GmbH, Bremerhaven
Norddeutsche Seekabelwerke AG, Nordenham
Norddeutscher Lloyd (North German Lloyd)
Norderneyer Dampfschiffsrhederei
Nordic Jet Line
Nordic Tankships I/S, Copenhagen
Nordsee Deutsche Hochseefischerei AG, Cuxhaven
Nordsee Linie, Hamburg
Nordstern Reederei GmbH, Germany
Norfolk & Washington Steamboat Co.
Norfolk and North American Steam Shipping Co. / Furness Withy
Norfolk Line
Normandy Ferries
Norsk Bjergningskompagni A/S
North British Railway Co.
North Eastern Railway
North of Scotland, Orkney and Shetland Steam Navigation Co.
North Sea Ferries
North Wales Steamship Co Ltd
Northern Lighthouse Board
Northern LNG Transport Co (K Line / Mitsui / Statoil / Iino KK)
Northern Shipping Company, USSR
Northland Shipping Co, Canada
Northlink Orkney and Shetland Ferries
Nortuna Scheepvaart Mij., Amsterdam
Norwegian America Line
Norwegian Cruise Line
Nouvelle Cie de Paquebots (Croisieres Paquet)
Nouvelle Cie Havraise Peninsulaire de Nav, Dunkirk
NSB Niederelbe Schiffs. mbH & Co. KG
NV Hollandsche Stoomboot Mij.
NV Maasvliet Scheepvaart Mij.
NV Mij Zeevaart, Rotterdam (Hudig & Veder)
NV Nationale Tankvaart Mij, Rotterdam
NV Nederlandsche Mij vor de Walvisvaart, Amsterdam
NV Ondernemingen Jan De Nul, Belgium
NV Scheepvaart Onderneming Kustverkeer, Rotterdam
NV Stoomvaart Mij. "Westpolder"
NV Zuid-Hollandsche Scheepvaart Mij., Rotterdam
NYK Line
O. B. Sorensen & Co A/S, Arendal
O. E. M. Frellsen, Denmark
O. Ottmuller, Hamburg
Ocean Aries Tankships
Ocean Cargo Lines (Livanos)
Ocean Cruise Lines
Ocean Oil Enterprise Inc., Liberia
Ocean Transport & Trading Ltd.
Oceanic Steamship Co, San Francisco
Odd Godager & Co, Oslo
Oddvar & Einar Eidshaug Rederi A/S, Norway
Odessa School
Ogden Marine Corp.
Oivind Lorentzen, Oslo.
Olau Line
Olaus Olssons Rederi A/B, Stockholm
Oldenburg-Portugiesische Damps. Rhederei. (OPDR)
Oljekonsumenternas Forbund OK Rederier, Stockholm
Olsen & Ugelstad, Oslo (Townsend Car Ferries)
Olvind Lorentzen (A/S Sobral, Oslo) / Northern Pan American Line (NOPAL Line)
Olympic Carriers Inc.
Oranje Lijn (Mij. Zeetransport), Rotterdam
Orchid Holdings (Nedlloyd / Australia Straits Container Line)
Ore Carriers Ltd. (Houlder Bros.)
Oresundsbolaget
Orient Cruise Lines
Orient Line
Orient Overseas Container Line
Orient Overseas Line
Orient Pacific Line
Orient Royal Mail Line
Oriental Petroleum Carriers Inc, Liberia
Orkney Islands Shipping Co. Ltd.
Osaka Shosen Kaisha (OSK Line), Japan
Osterreichische Dampfschiffahrts-Aktiengesellschaft Dalmatia
Osterreichischer Lloyd, Treiste
Ottawa River Navigation Co.
OVDS - Ofotens og Vesteraalens Dampskibsselskab asa, Norway.
Overseas Containers Ltd (Ocean Transport & Trading)
Owen Sound Transportation Co Ltd, Owen Sound, Canada
Oy A.W. Line Ab, Finland
Oy Finnlines, Helsinki
OY Siljavarustamo AB Siljarederiet
Oy Vaasa-Umea Ab, Finland
P&O
P&O - Orient Lines
P&O Branch Line (Lund's Blue Anchor)
P&O Ferries
P&O Nedlloyd
P&O Stena Line
P. & A. Campbell Ltd. (White Funnel)
P. Henderson & Co., Glasgow
P. Iredale & Porter Ltd., Liverpool
P.N. Gran, Norway
P/R Amelie Thyssen, Hamburg
P/R Barbarella, Hamburg (H. M. Gehrekens)
P/R Constantia, Hamburg
P/R Hans Gosch, Hamburg
P/R Hohenbuchen / Poseidon Schiffahrt GmbH Linien, Hamburg
P/R Ilse Matthiesen, Hamburg
Pacific Coast Steamship Co.
Pacific Mail Steamship Co.
Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Pacific Steamship Lines Ltd., Seattle
Pacific Transport Lines Inc.
Paddle Steamer Preservation Society (Waverley Excursions)
Page & Moy Cruises (Majestic International Cruises)
Palm Line
Panama Mail Steamship Company
Panama Pacific Line
Pandoro Ltd., London
Panglo Maritime S.A.
Park Steamships Ltd.
Partowners m/v "Delta", Uddevalla, Sweden
Pearl Cruises
Peary Arctic Club
Peninsular & Occidental Steamship Co.
Pertamina Persero PT, Indonesia
Peter Deilmann (Deutsche Kreuzfahrttradition)
Petersen & Co. Ltd., London
Petrofina SA, Brussels
Petroleum Steamship Co. Ltd., London
Petros A. Kydoniefs, Greece
Pharaonic Mail Line / Khedivial Mail line S.A.E.
Phoenix Reisen GmbH
Phoenix Steamship Co Ltd., London
Phs. Van Ommeren N.V. (Drechtships)
Pleasure Steamers Ltd., Great Yarmouth
Polferries (Polska Zegluga Baltycka)
Polish Government
Polish Ocean Lines
Port Line
Port of London Authority
Port of Manchester
Portpatrick & Wigtownshire Joint Committee (Larne & Stranraer Steamers)
Portsmouth Harbour Ferry Company
Poseidon Linien, Hamburg
Poseidon Schiffahrt
Powell Line (F. H. Powell & Co.)
Powell, Bacon & Hough (Coast Lines)
Premier Cruise Lines
Prince Line
Prince of Fundy Cruises
Princess Cruises
Princess Maritime SA, Panama
Prinzen Linien (Prinz Line Ferries)
Provinciale Stoombootdienst in Zeeland
Puget Sound Navigation Co, Seattle
Pullmantur Cruises
Purfina Maritime S.A., Gent
Queen Line, Rochester
R Gordon & Co.
R. A. Mudie & Sons, Dundee
R. Briese, Berlin
R. Chapman & Son
R. Fischer-Nielsen, Copenhagen
R. Ropner & Co, West Hartlepool
R.C. Gribel, Stettin (Szczecin - Riga Steamship Co)
Ralph Reginald Smyth
Rankine Line Ltd., Glasgow.
Real Journeys / Real NZ
Reardon Smith Line Ltd.
Red Cross Line
Red Funnel Line, Cardiff
Red Rose Navigation Co. Ltd.
Red Star Line
Rederi A/B Hasting, Helsingborg
Rederi A/B Portunus, Gothenburg
Rederi A/B Regin, Stockholm
Rederi A/B Rex, Malmo
Rederi A/B Sirius, Helsingborg
Rederi A/B Sunlo, Sweden
Rederi AB Dalen, Gothenburg
Rederi AB Fraternitas, Sweden
Rederi Ab Goteborg-Frederikshavn
Rederi Ab Goteborg-Frederikshavn (Sessan Line)
Rederi AB Nordo-Link
Rederi AB Saturnus
Rederi AB Transocean, Gothenburg
Rederi AB Volo, Slite
Rederi Braeunlich
Rederiaktiebolaget Ragne, Vastervik, Sweden
Rederiaktiebolaget Saturnus, Stockholm
Rederiaktiebolaget Transatlantic (Transatlantic Steamship Co), Sweden
Rederiaktiebolaget Transmark, Sweden
Rederiet For M/S Thorvaldsen, Landskrona
Rederij Goedkoop, Amsterdam
Rederij Theodora, Rotterdam
Rederij Wijsmuller, Ijmuiden
Reederei "Nord" - Klaus E. Oldendorff, Hamburg
Reederei Bottcher, Germany
Reederei Ernst Russ, Hamburg
Reederei F. Laeisz GmbH
Reederei H.C. Horn, Flensburg
Reederei Hendrik Fisser AG, Emden
Reederei John T. Essberger
Reederei Nobiling, Berlin
Reederei Paul Mestermann
Reederei Richard Schroder, Hamburg
Reederei Rocholl (Leerer Dempfschiffahrts.)
Reederei W. Bruns & Co., Hamburg
Regal Cruises
Regency Cruises
Regie voor Maritiem Transport (RMT)
Rhederei A.G. von 1896, Hamburg
Rhein & See Schiffahrts Ges., Cologne
Rickmers Linie, Hamburg
Riga-Lubecker Dampfschiffahrts-Gesellschaft
Ringdals Rederi A/S, Oslo
Rob. M. Sloman, Hamburg.
Roland Linie, Bremen
Ropner Shipping Co.
Rose Line Ltd (R. Hughes & Co. Ltd., Liverpool)
Rose Wood Navigation Co., SA.
Ross, Francis & Thomas Ltd. (Hull Ice Co. Ltd.), Hull
Rotterdam Lloyd
Rotterdam Zuid Amerika Lijn
Royal Caribbean Cruise Line
Royal Cruise Line
Royal Indian Marine
Royal Interocean Lines
Royal Mail Lines
Royal Mail Steam Packet Co (RMSP)
Royal National Lifeboat Institution (RNLI)
Royal Olympic Cruises
Royal Viking Line
Russian American Line
Russian Government
S. Ugelstads Rederi A/S, Oslo
S. William Coe & Co, Liverpool
S.A. Cockerill-Ougree, Belgium
S.A. Enterprises Ackermans & Van Haaren, Antwerp.
SA d'Armement d'Industrie et de Commerce, Belgium
SA di Nav Maritima Dorado, Liberia (Fritzen Schiffsagentur GmbH)
SA Di Nav Rimorchi e Salvataggi D. Tripcovich & Co, Trieste
Safmarine
Saga Cruises
Saga Linjen
Saguenay
Sailing Ship Dalgonar Co. Ltd., Liverpool
Sailing Ship Kynance Co. Ltd., Greenock
Saimaan Kanavalaivat Oy, Helsinki
Salen Lindblad Cruising
Salenrederierna, Stockholm
Sally Line
Sameiet Solholt, Norway
Samso Linien
San Francisco and Portland Steamship Co.
San Marco Soc. Di Nav., Venezia
Sanko Line, Japan
Sartori & Berger, Hamburg
Saturnia Steamship Co, Liberia
Savannah Line
Scandinavian American Line (DFDS)
Scandinavian Ferry Lines
Scandinavian Seaways
Scandlines
ScanDutch
Scheepvaartbedrijf "Kroonburgh", Rotterdam
Scheepvaartmij "Volharding" NV, Willemstad (Nedlloyd)
Schiffahrtsgesellschaft "Jade" mbH, Wilhelmshaven
Schulauer Reederei Gunter Schulz, Hamburg
Schulte & Bruns
Schwedt-Stettiner Dampfer-Gesellschaft
Scottish Ship Management
Scottish Shire Line
Scotto, Ambrosino, Pugliese, Oran.
Sea Cloud Kreuzfahrten GmbH.
Sea Star Shipping Corp., Monrovia
Sea Steamship Co. Ltd., Hull
Sea Wind Line
Seabourn Cruise Line
SeaCat (Sea Containers)
SeaEscape Cruises
Seafrance
Sealift Maritime SA
Sealink
Sealink / SNCF
Sealink British Ferries
Sealink Stena Line
Seatrade B.V.
Seawind Cruise Line
Seeadler GmbH (Fritz C. A. Pipenbrinck, Hamburg)
Seed Shipping Co. Ltd., Newcastle
Seedienst Ostpreussen
Seedienst Ostpreussen (J.F. Braeunlich)
Seereederei "Frigga" AG, Hamburg
Seetouristik Travemunde
Seetouristik, Germany
Sessanlinjen
Shaw Savill & Albion Line
Shaw Savill / White Star
Shaw Savill Line
Shell Mex & BP Ltd.
Shell Sempaku Kabushiki Kaisha
Shell Tankers
Shepard Steamship Co Ltd, Boston (Shepard Line)
Shield Steamship Co Ltd, Grangemouth (Walker & Bain)
Shin Nihonkai Ferry, Japan
Shinwa Kaiun KK, Tokyo
Shipping & Coal Company
Shipping Corportation of India (SCINDIA)
Showa Kaiun KK, Japan
Showa Shosen KK, Japan
Sicula Americana Soc. Di Nav. a Vapore
Sidarma - Soc. Italiana Di Armamento, Venezia.
Sigurd B. Sverdrup, Oslo
Sigval Bergesen d.y. A/S
Silja Line
Silver Line Shipping Ltd.
Silversea Cruises Ltd.
Sinclair Refining Company
Sir Thomas Lipton
Sitki Kocman & Selahaddin Goctug, Istanbul
Sitmar Line
Skibs A/S Abu, Oslo
Skibs A/S Agnes, Norway
Skibs A/S Golden West, Sandefjord, Norway (A. F. Klaveness, Oslo)
Skibs A/S Ogeka, Haugesund (Knut Knutsen O.A.S.)
Skibs A/S Seattle, Oslo
Skibs A/S Solvang, Stavanger
Skibs A/S Thor Thoresens Lijne, Oslo
Skou Line
Sloman Neptun Schiffahrts AG, Bremen
Smit Tak International, Rotterdam
Smyril Line
SNAT (Societe Nouvelle Armement Transmanche) / Sealink
SNCM Ferryterranee
Soc Algerienne de Nav pour l'Afrique du Nord
Soc Anon Des Chargeurs de l'Ouest, Nantes
Soc Internazionale di Nav, Palermo (D'Amico)
Soc. Nouvelle d'Armament, France
Sociedade Geral de Comercio, Industria e Transportes, Lisbon
Societa Navi Traghetto, Palermo / Linee Canguro
Societe Francaise De Transports Petroliers (SFTP)
Societe Generale De Surveillance, Geneva
Societe Generale de Transports Maritimes (SGTM)
Societe Maritime Shell
Societe Nationale Corse-Mediterranee (SNCM)
Societe Nationale de Chemins de Fer Francais (SNCF)
Societe Nationale de Travaux Publics, Paris
Societe Navale Chargeurs Delmas Vieljeux (SNCDV), Dunkirk
Societé Propietaire des Navaires (SPN)/Sealink
Somerfin Car Ferries, Haifa
South African Government
South African Line Ltd., Cape Town
South American Saint Line Ltd.
South Atlantic Steamship Co. Inc., USA
South Eastern & Chatham Railway
South Georgia Co. Ltd., Cardiff (Chr. Salvesen)
South Wales and Liverpool Steamship Co. Ltd., Liverpool (R. Gilchrist & Co.)
Southampton, I of W, S.E.R.M.S.P. Co Ltd. (Red Funnel)
Southern Bulkcarriers Pte., Singapore
Southern Ferries Ltd.
Southern Railway
Southern Railway / Angleterre-Lorraine-Alsace Soc Anon de Navigation.
Southern Whaling & Sealing Company Co. Ltd.
Spokane, Portland and Seattle Railway Co.
SS "Dalhanna" Co. Ltd. / J.M.Campbell & Son, Glasgow
St. Helena Shipping Co.
Standard Fruit Co / Vaccaro Bros.
Standard Oil Company of New Jersey (Esso)
Stanhope Steamship Co Ltd, London
Star Bulk Carrier Co. SA, Panama
Star Cruises
Starlauro Crociere
State Line / State Steamship Co. Ltd.
State of Michigan, USA
States Shipping Service, Western Australia
States Steamship Company
Stena Line
Stena Sealink Line
Stephenson Clarke Ltd, London
Stettiner Dampfs. Ges. (J.F.Braeunlich GmbH, Stettin)
Stevinson, Hardy & Co, London
Stockholms Rederi A.B. Svea
Stoomboot Veerdienst Enkhuizen - Stavoren
Stoomvaart Maatschappij Nederland (SMN)
Stoomvaart Maatschappij Wijklijn (Erhardt & Dekkers), Rotterdam.
Stoomvaart Maatschappij Zeeland N.V. (SMZ)
Stoomvaart Mij. "Oostzee" (Vinke & Co)
Strait Shipping Ltd (Bluebridge Cook Strait Ferries)
Strick Line
Sugar Line Ltd.
Suisse-Atlantique Societe d'Armement Maritime SA, Switzerland
Sun Cruises
Sun Lines, Greece
Sunship Tankers Inc.
Superfast Ferries
Svendborg - Vindeby Overfarten, Denmark
Svenska Rederi AB Oresund
Swansea Cork Ferries
Swedish American Line
Swedish Chicago Line (Anders Smith, Stockholm)
Swedish Chicago Line (Rederiaktiebolaget Ragne, Vastervik)
Swedish East Asia Co. Ltd., Gothenburg.
Swedish Gulf Line
Swedish Hamburg Lines, Trelleborg
Swedish Lloyd
Swedish Orient Line
Swedish Railways (Statens Jarnvagar)
Swinemunder Dampfschiffahrts Gesellschaft
Swiss Shipping Co., Basle
T & J Brocklebank Ltd
T Gray & Co./United Towing
T. Dunlop & Sons (Queen Line)
T. Heiton & Co Ltd, Dublin (Robert Harper, Glasgow)
T. Wilson Sons & Co Ltd., Hull (Wilson Line)
T.C. McCalla, Belfast
Taiheiyo Kisen KK, Japan
Tallink
Tamou Line, Hong Kong
Tank Storage & Carriage Co Ltd., (W.J. Smith), London
Tankers Ltd. (British Tanker Co Ltd, London)
Temple Steamship Co Ltd. (Lambert Bros)
Texaco Inc
Texas Co (Norway) A/S
The Admiral Line / Pacific Steamship Co Inc, USA
The China Navigation Company
The New Medway Steam Packet Co Ltd, Rochester
The Texas Company (later Texaco).
Theodora Tankers, Dordrecht
Thomas C. Guthrie / Guthrie, Macdonald, Hood & Co, Glasgow
Thomas Entz Tanker GmBH, Hamburg
Thomasson Shipping Co. / Stephens Sutton Ltd.
Thomson Cruises
Thore Rederierna, Sweden
Thoresen Car Ferries
Thos. & Jas. Harrison Ltd
Thunship Management
Tilsiter Dampfer Verein AG
Tirfing Steamship Co, Gothenburg
Tirrenia Societa Di Navigazione, Napoli
Tokyo LNG Tanker Co / Nippon Yusen Kabushki Kaisha
Tokyo LNG Tanker Co. Ltd.
Tokyo Tanker KK, Tokyo
Tor line
Torbay Seaways
Townsend Car Ferries Ltd.
Townsend Thoresen
Toyo Kisen Kaisha (T.K.K)
Transatlantica Italiana
Transmediterranea SA di Nav, Palermo
Transocean Tours
Transportacion Maritima Mexicana SA, Mexico (TMM / Linea Mexicana)
Transportes Aduanas y Consignaciones SA
Transports Maritimes Suisse-Outremer SA, Switzerland
Trave Line
Travemunde-Trelleborg Line (TT-Linie)
Trelleborgs Angfartygs Aktiebolag.
Tri Shipping SA, Panama
Trident Tankers / P&O
Trinity House, London
Trinity Navigation Corp, Liberia
Triple Ocean Operation Inc.
Tropwood AG, Liberia
Truckline Ferries
Tschudi & Eitzen
TT Saga Line
Turbine Steamers
Turkish Government
Turkish Maritime Lines
Turnbull Scott Shipping Co. Ltd.
Tyne & Blyth Steamship Co. Ltd., Newcastle
Tyne-Tees Steam Shipping Co Ltd, Newcastle
Typaldos Lines
Tyser Line
UK Tankschiff Reederei GmbH, Hamburg
Ullswater Navigation & Transit Company
Ulster Imperial Line
Ulster Steamship Co. Ltd., Belfast
Ulysses Line
Ungarisch-Kroatische See-Dampfschiffahrts AG
Unie Van Redding en Sleepdienst NV, Antwerp.
Union Castle Line
Union Industrielle et Maritime
Union Industrielle et Maritime
Union Steamship Co of New Zealand
United Africa Co.
United Africa Line/Elder Dempster
United American Lines (Harriman Line)
United Baltic Corporation
United Fruit Company
United International Bulk Carriers Ltd.
United Netherlands Navigation Company
United States Army
United States Government
United States Lines
United States Navy
United States Shipping Board
United Steam Navigation Co, Newcastle (Campbell Bros)
United Towing, Hull
Unknown
Unterweser Reederei AG, Bremen
USSR
USSR / Murmansk Shipping Company
V-Ships Leisure
Van Nievelt, Goudriaan & Co Stoomvaart Maatschappij (Rotterdam South America Line)
Various
VEB Deutfracht Internationale Befrachtung und Reederei, Rostock
VEB Deutfracht-Seereederei Rostock (DSR-Lines)
Viadoro Compania Naviera S.A.
Victoria Steamboat Association Ltd, London
Viking Corporation, Panama
Viking Cruising Co. Ltd., London
Viking Line
Viking Whaling Co. Ltd. Newcastle (J. Rasmussen)
Villain & Fassio (Società Italiana di Navigazione Mercantile Villain & Fassio)
Vinke & Co, Rotterdam
Vinnen Gebruder GmbH, Hamburg
Virginia Ferry Corporation, USA.
VNS - Vereenigde Nederlandse Scheepvaartmaatschappij (Holland Australie Lijn)
Voyages of Discovery
W. Benson
W. Johnston & Co. Ltd.
W. Runciman & Co (Moor Line Ltd).
W. Satorsky, Riga, Latvia.
W. Schuchmann, Bremerhaven
W. Sloan & Co., Glasgow
W.A. van den Tak's Bergingsbedrijf N.V.
W.H. Cockerline & Co, Hull
W.H.Lunn (Co-operative Cruising)
W.J. Tatem, Ltd.
Wagenborg Scheepvaart
Waling Van Geest & Zoon, Netherlands
Wallasey Corporation
Wallenius Lines
Walmar Steamship Co Ltd
Walter E. Reid, Bath, Maine, USA
Walter Rau Neusser Olwerke AG, Bremen
Walton Steamship Co. Ltd.
Waried Tankschiff Rhederei GmbH, Hamburg
Warwick Tanker Co. Ltd.
Washington State Ferries
Waterman Steamship Corp.
Watson Bros. Shipping Co. Ltd., Glasgow
Weatherall Steamship Co. Ltd.
Wed. H. de Looper (Spliethof)
West Coast Shipping Co Ltd, Liverpool (W.S. Kennaugh)
West Cornwall Steamship Co. Ltd., Penzance.
West Hartlepool Steam Navigation Co. Ltd.
West Line (Westours Inc, Seattle)
West Wales Steamship Co, Cardiff (Gibbs & Co)
Western Cruise Lines (Eastern Steamship Lines)
Westfal Larsen & Co. AS
Whimsier-Constantine Line
White Star Dominion Line
White Star Line
Whitehall Shipping Company Ltd.
Wightlink Ltd.
Wijnne & Barends NV, Delfzijl
Wilfred Dowman
Wilhelmsen Lines, Norway
William Hansen, Bergen
William Robertson & Co Ltd, Glasgow
William Robertson, Glasgow (Gem Line)
Williamson-Buchanan Steamers, Glasgow
Wilson Line
Wilson Line Inc, USA
Wilsons & North Eastern Railway Shipping Co., Hull
Wm. H. Muller & Co Rotterdam (Batavier Line)
Woermann Line
Woermann Line / Deutsche Ost-Afrika
World Wide Shipping
Worms & Cie, Le Havre
Wyker Dampfschiffs Reederi Smrum GmbH, Wyk Auf Fohr, Germany
Yamashita-Shinnihon Steamship Co Ltd., Japan
Yarmouth Steamship Company
Ybarra y Cia., Seville
Yeoward Line
Zeeland Steamship Co (SMZ - Stoomvaart Maatschappij Zeeland)
Zegluga Gdanska, Gdansk.
Zillah Shipping & Carrying Co. Ltd., Liverpool.
Zim Israel Navigation Co. Ltd.

 

Copyright 2010-2016 www.Shipping-Postcards.com. All rights reserved.