Postcard Catalogue listed by Shipping Company...

Below is a list of Shipping Companies for which we have postcards in our catalogue. Click on the company name and you will be taken to a screen listing postcards of ships belonging to that company.

You can also list postcards for a particular ship or shipping company by using our search screen or using the "Quick Links" to the right for popular searches.

Displaying a total of 946 shipping companies :

Quick Links
Allan Line
Canadian Pacific
Cunard
Ellerman Lines
Hamburg-Amerika
Holland-Amerika
Norddeutscher-Lloyd
P&O
Red Star Line
Union Castle
White Star
Naval
Search
Full Catalogue
New Additions

A/S Antarctic, Norway
A/S Borgstad, Norway
A/S D/S "Oresund", Denmark
A/S D/S Dannebrog, Copenhagen (C.K. Hansen)
A/S Det Nordenfjeldske Dampskibsselskab, Norway
A/S Finn Johnsens Rederi, Bergen
A/S I.M.A. (Karl J B Staubo), Oslo
A/S Mascot, Oslo
A/S Moslash Shipping, Norway
A/S Motortramp, Denmark
A/S Rederiet Odfjell, Norway
A/S Sydfyenske Dampskibsselskab
A/S Thor Dahl / Christensen Canadian South African Lines
A/S Thor Dahl, Norway
A/S Tonsbergs Hvalfangeri, Norway
A/S Zippora (Joh. J Hassel) Risor, Norway
AB Atlanttrafik, Gothenburg
AB August Leffler & Son, Gothenburg
Aberdeen & Commonwealth Line Ltd
Aberdeen Direct Line (John T. Rennie & Sons)
Aberdeen Line
Aberdeen Steam Navigation Company
Aberdeen White Star Line
Adelaide Steamship Co. Ltd.
Admiral Cruises
Adriatica - Societa Di Navigazione - Venezia
Afran Transport Co. (Gulf Oil)
African Steamship Co/Elder Dempster
AG Reederei Norden-Frisia
Ahlers & Partners, Antwerp
Aktiebolaget Transmarin, Sweden
Aktien-Gesellschaft "Ems", Emden
Alaska Steamship Co.
Alexander Shipping Co. Ltd.
Alexandra Towing
Alexandria Nav. Co. Ltd., Egypt
Alfred C. Toepfer KG, Hamburg
Allan Black & Co (Albyn Line), Sunderland
Allan Line
Alpina Reederei, Basel
American Export and Isbrandtsen Lines
American Export Lines
American Hampton Roads Line
American Hawaiian Line
American Line
American Mail Line
American President Lines
American Scantic Line
Anchor Donaldson Line
Anchor Line
Angfartygs AB Gotland, Visby
Anglo American Oil Co, Newcastle
Anglo-Saxon Petroleum Co Ltd
Anzar Line
Arab Marine Petroleum Transport Co. (AMPTC)
Arakara Steamship Co Ltd, Liverpool (Booker, McConnell & Co Ltd)
Argo Line, Bremen
Argo Nah-Ost-Linie GmbH, Bremen
Argo Reederei Richard Adler & Sohne, Bremen
Armawa Shipping
Armement Deppe S.A., Antwerp
Arosa Cruises
Associated Humber Line
Athel Line Ltd. London
Atlantic Container Line
Atlantic Shipping & Trading Co. (W.J. Tatem)
Atlantic Steam Nav. Co. Ltd.
Atlantic Transport Line
Ausonia Crociere Spa (Grimaldi Siosa)
Austasia Line
Australasian United Steam Nav. Co.
Australia West Pacific Line
Australian Commonwealth Line
Austrian State Railways
Austro-Americana Steamship Co.
Avenue Shipping Co.
Aznar Line, Spain
Baltic American Line
Baltic Shipping Co / Morflot
Baltic Shipping Company
Baltimore Mail Line
Bamburgh Shipping Co. Ltd.
Bank Line
Barber Lines
Barr Shipping Co. Ltd., Glasgow
Barry & Bristol Channel Steamship Co.
Bavarian State Railways
Belfast Car Ferries
Belfast Steamship Co Ltd
Belfast, Mersey and Manchester Steamship Company
Belgian Marine Administration, Ostend.
Belgian Maritime Transport Auth (RMT)
Belgian State Railways
Belgulf Tankers, Antwerp
Bell Brothers & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Belle Steamers
Belships / Skibs A/S Christen Smith's Rederi, Oslo
Ben Line
Bergen Steamship Company
Bergenske Steamship Co (B & N line)
Bergingsbedrijf Van den Akker, Vlissingen
Bergnings och Dykeri AB Neptun, Stockholm
Bermuda Star Line
Bibby Line
Birka Line AB
Birkenhead Corporation
Bishopgate Shipping Co. Ltd.
Black Sea Shipping Co.
Black Sea Shipping Co./Morflot
Bland Line, Gibraltar
Blenkinge Angbats A/B, Sweden
Blue Funnel Line
Blue Star Line
Booth Line
Bore Line / Ångfartygs Bore Ab
Bornholmstrafikken
Boskalis Westminster Group
Bowater Steamship Co.
BP Tanker Company Ltd.
Britain Steamship Co Ltd (Watts, Watts & Co Ltd (Managers))
British & African Steam Navigation Co.
British & Irish Steam Packet Co. Ltd. (B & I)
British & South American Steam Nav. Co. Ltd., Liverpool
British and Continental Steamship Co. Ltd., Liverpool
British Channel Island Ferries
British Columbia Ferry Corp., Canada (BC Ferries)
British Empire Steam Navigation Co. Ltd.
British Government
British India Steam Nav.
British Mexican Petroleum Co.
British Railways
British Railways (Sealink)
British Steam Shipping Co, Cardiff (John Cory & Sons)
British Tanker Co. Ltd.
British Telecommunications Intl.
British Transport Commission
Brittany Ferries
Brostrom Group, Gothenburg
Brostroms / Tirfing Steamship Co.
Bucknall Steamship Lines
Buries Markes Ltd, London
Burmah Oil Company
Burns & Laird
Burns & Laird Lines Ltd.
Burns Philp Shipping Co.
Busk Steamship Co. Ltd., Sunderland
C.A.Banck, Helsingborg
Cairn Line of Steamships
Cairn-Thomson Line
Caledonian MacBrayne
Caledonian Steam Packet Co.
Calendar Nav. Corp., Liberia (Keystone Shipping Co.)
Cambay Prince Steamship Co, Hong Kong
Campbeltown & Glasgow Steam Packet Co
Canada Maritime (CANMAR)
Canada Steamship Lines
Canadian National Steamships
Canadian Northern Steamship Co.
Canadian Pacific
Carlton Steamship Co., Newcastle (R. Chapman & Sons)
Carnival Cruise Lines
Castleford Steamship Co. Ltd., Liverpool
Celebrity Cruises
Chandris America Lines
Chandris Fantasy Cruises
Chandris Lines
Chargeurs Reunis
Cherry Heering Line, Copenhagen
Chevron Tankers
China National Machinery Import and Export Corp.
China Navigation Company
China Shipping Line
China Trading Corporation, Shanghai
Chr. F. Ahrenkiel, Hamburg
Cia Bilbaina de Nav, Bilbao
Cia Maritima San Basilio SA, Liberia
Cia Sud-Americana de Vapores, Chile
Cia Trasmediterranea
Cie Belge Maritime Du Congo
Cie De Navigation Fraissinet
Cie de Navigation Mixte
Cie De Navigation Sud-Atlantique
Cie Generale de Navigation sur le Lac Leman (CGN)
Cie Gle Transatlantique (CGT)
Cie Maritime Belge (CMB)
Cie. Generale Transmediterraneenne (CGTM)
Cities Service Oil Company
City of Cork Steam Packet Co. Ltd.
City of Dublin Steam Packet Co.
Clan Line Steamers
Classic International Cruises
Clipper Line
Clyde Shipping Co. Ltd.
Clyde Steamship Co, New York
Clyde-Mallory Lines
Coast Lines
Coastal Steam Packet Co Ltd
Coastal Steamers (Weymouth) Ltd.
Colocotronis Group
Colonel A. Butler, Leeds
Color Line
Commodore Cruise Line
Common Brothers
Commonwealth & Dominion Line
Compagnie Auxiliaire de Navigation
Compagnie de Navigation Paquet (CNP)
Compagnie Generale de Navigation a Vapeur Cyprien Fabre
Compagnie Navale Des Petroles
Companhia Colonial de Navegacao
Companhia Nacional de Navegacao, Portugal
Companhia Portuguesa De Transportes Maritimos
Compania Anonima Venezolana de Navegacion, Caracas
Compania Argentina de Navegacion Dodero
Compania Trasatlantica Espanola
Condor Ferries
Constantine Line
Conti Reederei
Corsica Ferries
Cosco, China
Cosens & Co.
Cosima Poseidon Schiffahrts GmBH, Hamburg
Cosmopolitan Shipping (Panama Transoceanic Co, Panama)
Costa Crociere / Linea "C"
Cosulich Line
Court Line Ltd., London
Cowes Express
Crosthwaite Steamship Co Ltd
Crown Steamship Co Ltd, Glasgow
Crystal Cruises
Cunard / Norwegian American Cruises
Cunard Line
Cunard White Star Line
Currie Line Ltd.
D. Rose & Co., Aberdeen
D/S A/S Kap, Sandefjord, Norway
D/S A/S Myren, Copenhagen
D/S A/S Rym, Bergen
Dalgliesh Steam Shipping Co. Ltd.
Dampfsschiffahrts-Ges Neptun
Dart Containerline Ltd.
David MacBrayne Ltd.
DDG (Deutsche Dampfschifffahrts Gesellschaft) Kosmos, Hamburg
Dean Shipping Co. Inc., Liberia (Niarchos)
Delphin Seereisen
Delta Line
Destination Gotland, Visby
Det Bergenske D/S, Bergen
Deutsche Afrika-Linien (DAL) GmbH & Co
Deutsche Atlantik Linie
Deutsche Bundesbahn
Deutsche Levante Linie
Deutsche Ost-Afrika Linie
Deutscher Schulschiff Verein, Oldenburg
DFDS / United Steamship Co
DFDS Seaways
DFO HansaFerry
Discovery Cruise Line, USA
Dock-Express Shipping BV, Rotterdam
Dollar Steamship Line
Dominion Far East Line
Dominion Line
Donaldson Atlantic Line
Donaldson Line
Dover Navigation Co. Ltd./ Leach & Co., London
Dover Oostende Line
DSB Rederi (Danish State Railways)
Dublin & Glasgow Steam Packet Co.
Dutch Government
Eagle Oil & Shipping Co. Ltd., London
East Asiatic Company Ltd.
Eastern & Australian Steamship Co. Ltd. (E&A Line)
Eastern Cruise Lines
Eastern Steamship Lines, Miami.
Educational Book Exhibits
Egon Oldendorff, Germany
Elder Dempster
Elders & Fyffes
Ellerman & Bucknall
Ellerman City Line
Ellerman Hall Line
Ellerman Lines
Ellerman Wilson Line
Empresa Insulana De Navegacao
Empresa Lineas Maritimas Argentinas
ENI (Ente Nazionale Idrocarbori), Italy / SNAM (Soc Nazionale Metanodotti SPA, Italy)
Enship (Nederland) B.V.
Epirotiki Lines, Greece
Erven P. van Wering, Norg.
Esso Petroleum
Euroferrys S.A.
Europe-Canada Line
Euroseabridge Schiffahrtsgesellschaft GmbH
Euxine Shipping Co Ltd, London
Evergreen Line
F. Jones & Co., Cardiff
F.T.Everard
Faaborg-Gelting Line
Fabre Line
Fall River Line
Farrell Lines
Fearnley & Eger, Norway
Federal Steam Navigation Company.
Ferm Steamship Company, Gothenburg.
Ferry Sunflower Ltd. / Kansai Kisen
Festival Cruises
Field Line (Cardiff) Ltd.
Finland Steamship Co. Ltd.
Finncarriers Oy Ab, Helsinki
Finnlines
Fishguard & Rosslare Railway & Harbour Co. (GWR)
Fjord1 Nordvestlandske AS
Flagship Cruises
Flagship Management Co.
Flensburg-Ekensunder und Sonderberger
Florio Soc. Italiana di Navigazione
Flotta Lauro / Lauro Lines
Fowey Harbour Commissioners
Franz Rathje, Warnemunde
Fratelli Grimaldi Armatori
Fred Olsen Lines
French Line
Frontline Ltd.
Furness Bermuda Line
Furness Line
Furness Prince Line
Furness Warren Line
Furness, Withy & Co Ltd.
Furness-Houlder Argentine Lines
Fyffes Line
G. B. Wadsworth, Goole
Gart Line Ltd.
Gaselee & Son Ltd, London
Gebr. Broere B.V. / Broere Shipping
Gebr. Van Uden (Havenlijn)
Gedser-Travemunde Ruten
Geest Industries Ltd.
Gelsenberg AG, Essen
General Petroleum Corp., San Francisco
General Steam Navigation Co., London
Geo. Nisbet & Co., Glasgow
Georg Vefling, Norway
German Government
German Railways (Deutsche Reichseisenbahn)
Giovanni Battista Sturlese, Genoa
Glasgow & Inverary Steamboat Co. Ltd.
Glasgow and South Western Railway
Glen & Shire Line
Glen Line Limited
Golbus Reederei GmbH, Hamburg
Gotlandslinjen
Grace Line
Grandi Traghetti S.p.A. Di Navigazione, Italy.
Grangesbergsbolaget, Stockholm
Great Central Railway
Great Eastern Railway Co.
Great Western Railway Company
Great Yarmouth Steam Tug Co.
Greek Australian Line
Greek Line
Grena - Hundested Line
Grimaldi Siosa Lines
Grove Line (Alexander David & Sons)
Guinea Gulf Line Ltd. (J. Holt & Co.)
Gulf Oil
Gustaf Erikson, Finland
H. Damhof, Delfzijl
H. E. Moss Tankers Ltd.
H. Hanno & Co.
H. M. Thomson, London
H/F Skallagrimur, Reykjavik
Hadag Seetouristik, Hamburg
Hadley Shipping Co. Ltd., London
Hain Steamship Co.
Hall Bros Steamship Co., Newcastle
Hamburg - Sudamerika (H.S.D.G.)
Hamburg Amerika Linie (HAPAG)
Hamburg Atlantik Linie
Hamburg Chicago Line (Sartori & Berger, Hamburg)
Hamburg Pacific Line
Hamburg-Stade-Altlander Linie
Hans Lehmann Lubecker Stauereikontor AG, Lubeck.
Hansa Line (DDG "Hansa"), Germany
Hanseatic Lloyd
Hanseatic Tours, Germany
Hanseatische Reederei (Emil Offen & Co), Germany
Hapag Seebaderdienst GmbH
Hapag-Lloyd GmbH
Hardanger Sunnhordlandske D/S, Bergen
Harris Bros., Falmouth
Hebridean Island Cruises Ltd.
Hellenic Lines
Hellenic Mediterranean Lines
Henderson Line
Hilmar Reksten, Norway
Hogarth & Sons
Holland America Line
Holland Ireland Line
Holland West-Afrika Lijn N.V.
Holyman Sally Ferries
Home Lines
Horn Linie, Germany
Hough Line
Houlder Line
Houston Line Ltd (British & South American Steam Nav. Co.)
Hoverspeed
Howard Smith Co. Ltd.
Hugo Stinnes Linien, Hamburg
Hull & Netherlands Steamship Co.
Hunting Steamship Co. Ltd., Newcastle
Hurtigruten
Hurtigruten (NFDS - Det Nordenfjeldske Dampskibsselskab)
Hurtigruten (TFDS - Troms Fylkes Dampskibsselskab)
Iceland Steamship Co. Ltd. (EIMSKIP)
Imperial Direct West India Mail Service Co Ltd
Incres Line
Independent Gulf Line (Vinke & Co)
Indo-China Steam Nav. Co. Ltd.
Indonesian Government
Inio Kaiun K. K., Japan
Instow Steamship Co. Ltd., Cardiff
Intermares, Brazil
International Cruises
International Transport Contractors (ITC)
Intourist / USSR
Iquitos Steamship Co. Ltd.
Irish Continental Line
Irish Ferries
Irish Shipping Ltd., Dublin
Isherwood Arcform Ships Ltd.
Isle of Man Steam Packet Company
Isles Of Scilly Steamship Co Ltd
Italia Flotte Riunite
Italia Line
Italia Societa Di Navigazione
J & J Denholm Ltd
J. & C. Harrison (National Steamship Co. Ltd.)
J. & J. Denholm / H. Clarkson & Co.
J. H. Lamey, Liverpool
J. Lauritzen, Denmark
J. S. Monks Ltd., Liverpool
Jadranska Plovidba D.D. Susak
Jadranska Slobodna Plovidba, Jugoslavia
Jadrolinija (Jadranska Linijska Plovidba)
Jahre Line
Jamaica Banana Producers Steamship Co Ltd.
Jamaica Direct Fruit Line
Japan Cruise Line Inc.
Japan Line
Jebsens
Jenneson Taylor & Co, Sunderland
Jo Tankers, Netherlands
Johnson Line, Sweden
Johnston Line Ltd., Liverpool
Johnston-Warren Lines Ltd.
Joseph Larran, Peyrehorade, France
Jugoslavenska Lloyd a.d., Dubrovnik
Jugoslovenska Linijska Plovidba (Jugolinija)
Jumbo Shipping
Jydsk Faergefart A/S
Kansai Kisen, Japan
Karl Behrsing, Riga / J. Salemans & K. Jansons, Riga
Kawasaki Kisen K.K. (K Line)
Kaye Son & Co, London
Khedivial Mail line S.A.E.
King Line Ltd, UK
Kinkai Sekiyu Ekika Gas Yuso KK
Klondijk Nedlloyd Lijnen
Koln Dusseldorfer Rhein Damp. (KD Line)
Koninklijke Hollandsche Lloyd
Koninklijke Java China Paketvaart Lijnen
Koninklijke Nederlandsche Stoomboot Mij (KNSM)
Koninklijke Paketvaart Maatschappij (KPM)
Koninklijke Rotterdamsche Lloyd
Koninklijke West-Indische Maildienst (Royal Dutch West India Mail Line)
Kosmos Bulkschiffahrt GmbH (Hapag Lloyd)
Kraft Durch Freude (KdF) / Deutsche Arbeitsfront (DAF)
Kristina Cruises
Kuwait Oil Tanker Co., Kuwait
L. Martin & Cie, Le Havre
L. Smit & Co, Rotterdam
La Veloce, Genova
Lamport and Holt Line
Lancashire & Yorkshire Railway
Lancashire & Yorkshire Railway (LYR) / London & North Western Railway (L&NWR)
Langeland - Kiel Linien (Nordisk Faegefart A/S)
Larrinaga Steanship Co., Liverpool.
Lauro Lines
Leif Hoegh
Leith, Hull and Hamburg Steam Packet Co / Currie Line, London
Lemos & Pateras
Lemos Brothers
Leonardo Shipping
Leonhardt & Blumberg, Hamburg
Leyland Line
Limerick Steamship Co. Ltd.
Lindinger Shipping, Denmark
Linea Messina (Ignazio Messina & C., S.p.A.)
Lineas Fred Olsen
Linee Marittime dell'Adriatico
Linjebuss International AB (Stockholms Rederi AB Svea)
Liverpool & North Wales Steamship Co Ltd
Liverpool Screw Towing & Lighterage Co.
Lloyd Brasileiro, Brazil
Lloyd Italiano
Lloyd Sabaudo
Lloyd Triestino
London & Edinburgh Steamship Co. Ltd.
London & North Eastern Railway (LNER)
London & North Western Railway Co.
London & Overseas Freighters Ltd. (Rethymnis & Kulukundis)
London & South Western Railway / London, Brighton & South Coast Railway
London & South Western Railway Co.
London County Council
London Missionary Society
London, Brighton & South Coast Railway
London, Midland & Scotland Railway
Los Angeles Steamship Co.
Louis Cruise Line
Lubeck Linie AG, Germany
Luckenbach Steamship Co. Inc., USA
Lund's Blue Anchor Line
Lykes Lines
Lyle Shipping Co. Ltd., Glasgow.
M. J. Batty & Co
M. Langlands & Sons
Mac Iver Line
Macandrew Line
Maersk Line (A.P. Moller)
Maine Steamship Co. Inc., USA
Malaysian International Shipping Corp. (MISC)
Malmros Rederi AB, Trelleborg
Mammoet Transport
Manchester Liners
Manchester Ship Canal Company
Manchester Spanish Line Ltd.
Marina Cruises Company
Marine Industries Ltd.
Marlan Corporation
Matson Lines
Matson Navigation Company
Maurel & Prom
McIlwraith, McEacharn Line
Mediterranean Shipping Cruises (MSC)
Medomsley Steam Shipping Co. Ltd., London (F. Carrick)
Meitetsu Line, Japan
Melanesian Mission Trust, London
Memel-Cranzer Dampfschiffs-Gesellschaft
Mene Grande Oil Co., Venezuela
Merchant & Miners Transportation Co
Merchants Line Ltd., Sunderland
Messageries Maritimes
Metcalf Motor Coasters Ltd.
Midland Railway Company
Miguel de Larrinaga Steamship Co. Ltd., Liverpool
Ministry of War Transport
Mitsubishi Ore Transport Co.
Mitsui O.S.K. Lines
Mitsui Steamship Co. Ltd.
Mobil Oil Company
Mols-Linien
Monarch Steamship Co. Ltd., Glasgow.
Monroe Brothers, Liverpool
Moore-McCormack Lines
Morflot, USSR
Morocco, Canary Islands and Madeira Line
Morpasflot, Russia
Moss Hutchison Line, Liverpool
Moss Tankers Ltd.
Munson Steamship Line
Murmansk Shipping Company
Mutualista Acoreana de Transportes Maritimos SA, Portugal
Mystic Steamship Co Inc, Boston
N. J. Pateras Sons Ltd., London
N.V. Bureau Wijsmuller
N.V. Havenlijn, Rotterdam
N.V. Kustvaart Unie, Rotterdam
N.V. Nederlandse Pacific Tankvaart Maatschappij (Caltex)
N.V. Nederlandse Tank en Paketvaart Mij.
N.V. Reederij "Amsterdam"
Naess Denholm
Naptha Industrie u Tankanlagen AG, Hamburg
Natal Line
National Environment Research Council
National Greek Line
National Hellenic American Line
National Transcontinental Railway Co, Canada
National Transport Corp, New York
Naval
Navigazione Dani, Genova
Navigazione Generale Italiana
Navigazione Libera Triestina Soc. An.
Navrom (Romanian Shipping Co)
Neckermann Seereisen
Nederland Line
Nederlandsche Stoomsleepdienst / P Smit Jr.
Nederlandse Norness Scheepvaart Mij N.V.
Nedlloyd
Nelson Line
Neptune Orient Lines
Netherlands Ministry of Transport
New Medway Steam Packet Co.
New Palace Steamers Ltd.
New Zealand Railways
New Zealand Shipping Co
Newport Tankers Corp., USA
Niarchos Group
Nihon Sangyo Junko Mihonichi Kyokai, Tokyo
NileDutch
Nitrate-Producers Steamship Co. Ltd.
Nivose Soc Di Nav, Naples
Norddeutsche Seekabelwerke
Norddeutscher Lloyd (North German Lloyd)
Nordic Tankships I/S, Copenhagen
Nordsee Linie, Hamburg
Nordstrom & Thulin, Stockholm
Norfolk and North American Steam Shipping Co. / Furness Withy
Normandy Ferries
Norse Irish Ferries
North Atlantic Steamship Co., Bristol
North British Railway
North Eastern Railway
North of Scotland, Orkney and Shetland Steam Navigation Co.
North Sea Ferries
Northern Shipping Company, USSR
Northland Shipping Co, Canada
Nortuna Scheepvaart Mij., Amsterdam
Norwegian America Line
Norwegian Caribbean Lines
Norwegian Cruise Line
Nouvelle Cie Havraise Peninsulaire de Nav, Dunkirk
NSB Niederelbe Schiffs. mbH & Co. KG
NV Hollandsche Stoomboot Mij.
NV Mij s/s Dorothea
NV Nationale Tankvaart Mij, Rotterdam
NV Stoomvaart Mij. "Westpolder"
NV Zuid-Hollandsche Scheepvaart Mij., Rotterdam
NYK Line
O.A. Stathatos, Ithaka, Greece
Ocean Cruise Lines
Ocean Transport & Trading Ltd.
Oceanic Steamship Co, San Francisco
Odd Godager & Co, Oslo
Odessa School
Olau Line
Oldenburg-Portugiesische Damps. Rhederei.
Olsen & Ugelstad, Oslo (Townsend Car Ferries)
Onassis
Oranje Lijn (Mij. Zeetransport), Rotterdam
Ore Carriers Ltd. (Houlder Bros.)
Orient Cruise Line
Orient Line
Orient Pacific Line
Orient Royal Mail Line
Orkney Islands Shipping Co. Ltd.
Osaka Shosen Kaisha (OSK), Japan
Osterreichische Dampfschiffahrts-Aktiengesellschaft Dalmatia
Osterreichischer Lloyd, Treiste
OVDS - Ofotens og Vesteraalens Dampskibsselskab asa, Norway.
Overseas Containers Ltd (Ocean Transport & Trading)
Oy Finnlines, Helsinki
P&O
P&O - Orient Lines
P&O Ferries
P&O Nedlloyd
P&O Stena Line
P. & A. Campbell Ltd. (White Funnel)
P. Henderson & Co., Glasgow
P/R Amelie Thyssen, Hamburg
P/R Barbarella, Hamburg (H. M. Gehrekens)
P/R Constantia, Hamburg
Pacific Mail S.S. Co.
Pacific Steam Navigation Co.
Pacific Transport Lines Inc.
Page & Moy Cruises
Palm Line
Panama Pacific Line
Pandoro Ltd., London
Park Steamships Ltd.
Peninsular & Occidental Steamship Co.
Peter Deilmann (Deutsche Kreuzfahrttradition)
Petrofina SA, Brussels (First Stratton Shipping, London)
Phoenix Reisen GmbH
Phoenix Steamship Co Ltd., London
Phs. Van Ommeren N.V.
Pleasure Steamers Ltd., Great Yarmouth
Polferries (Polska Zegluga Baltycka)
Polish Ocean Lines
Port Line
Poseidon Linien, Hamburg
Poseidon Schiffahrt
Powell Line (F. H. Powell & Co.)
Premier Cruise Lines
Prince Line
Princess Cruises
Prinzen Linien (Prinz Line Ferries)
Prudential Lines Inc., USA
Purfina Maritime S.A., Gent
Queen Line, Rochester
R Gordon & Co.
R. Chapman & Son
Radisson Diamond Cruises / Radisson Seven Seas Cruises
Rea Towing Company
Reardon Smith Line Ltd.
Red Funnel Line, Cardiff
Red Rose Navigation Co. Ltd.
Red Star Line
Rederi A/B Rex, Malmo
Rederi A/B Sirius, Helsingborg
Rederi AB Dalen, Gothenburg
Rederi AB Nordo-Link
Rederi AB Saturnus
Rederi AB Transocean, Gothenburg
Rederi Braeunlich
Rederiaktiebolaget Ragne, Vastervik, Sweden
Rederiaktiebolaget Saturnus, Stockholm
Rederiaktiebolaget Transatlantic (Transatlantic Steamship Co), Sweden
Rederij Goedkoop, Amsterdam
Rederij Theodora, Rotterdam
Rederij Wijsmuller, Ijmuiden
Reederei Ernst Russ, Hamburg
Reederei F. Laeisz GmbH
Reederei John T. Essberger
Regie voor Maritiem Transport (RMT)
Rickmers Linie, Hamburg
Rob. M. Sloman, Hamburg.
Roland Linie, Bremen
Rose Line Ltd (R. Hughes & Co. Ltd., Liverpool)
Rotterdam Lloyd
Rotterdam Zuid Amerika Lijn
Royal Caribbean Cruise Line
Royal Cruise Line
Royal Indian Marine
Royal Interocean Lines
Royal Mail Lines
Royal Mail Steam Packet Co
Royal Olympic Cruises
Royal Viking Line
S. William Coe & Co, Liverpool
S.A. Cockerill-Ougree, Belgium
Safmarine
Saga Cruises
Salen Lindblad Cruising
Salenrederierna, Stockholm
Sally Line
Samso Linien
San Marco Soc. Di Nav., Venezia
Sanko Line, Japan
Savannah Line
Scandinavian American Line
Scandinavian Ferry Lines
Scandinavian Seaways
Scandlines
ScanDutch
Scheepvaartbedrijf "Kroonburgh"
Schmidt's Ozean Linie
Schulauer Reederei Gunter Schulz, Hamburg
Schulte & Bruns
Scottish Shire Line
Scottish Shire Line (Turnbull Martin & Co.)
Sea Star Shipping Corp., Monrovia
Sea Wind Line
Sea-Land Service Inc.
SeaEscape Cruises
Seafrance
Sealink
Sealink British Ferries
Seawind Cruise Line
Seereederei "Frigga" AG, Hamburg
Seetouristik, Germany
Sessanlinjen
Shaw Savill & Albion Line
Shaw Savill Line
Shell Tankers
Shin Nihonkai Ferry, Japan
Shinnihon Line, Japan
Shipping Corportation of India (SCINDIA)
Sicilia Societa Di Navigazione
Sicula Americana Soc. Di Nav. a Vapore
Sidarma - Soc. Italiana Di Armamento, Venezia.
Sigval Bergesen d.y. A/S
Silja Line
Silver Line Shipping Ltd.
Silversea Cruises Ltd.
Sinclair Refining Company
Sitmar Line
Skibs A/S Abu, Oslo
Skibs A/S Agnes, Norway
Skibs A/S Golden West, Sandefjord, Norway (A. F. Klaveness, Oslo)
Smit Tak International, Rotterdam
Smyril Line
SNCM Ferryterranee
Soc Internazionale di Nav, Palermo (D'Amico)
Sociedade Geralde Comercio, Industria e Transportes, Lisbon
Societe Francaise De Transports Petroliers (SFTP)
Societe Generale de Transports Maritimes (SGTM)
Societe Nationale Corse-Mediterranee (SNCM)
Societe Nationale de Chemins de Fer Francais (SNCF)
Societe Navale Chargeurs Delmas vieljeux (SNCDV), Dunkirk
South African Government
South African Line Ltd., Cape Town
South American Saint Line Ltd.
South Atlantic Steamship Co. Inc., USA
South Eastern & Chatham Railway
South Wales and Liverpool Steamship Co. Ltd., Liverpool
Southampton, I of W, S.E.R.M.S.P. Co Ltd. (Red Funnel)
Southern Ferries Ltd.
Southern Railway
Southern Railway / Angleterre-Lorraine-Alsace Soc Anon de Navigation.
Spokane, Portland and Seattle Railway Co.
Stag Line Ltd., North Shields
Standard Fruit Co / Vaccaro Bros.
Standard Oil Company of New Jersey (Esso)
Stanhope Steamship Co Ltd, London
Star Cruises
Star Line Ltd., Belfast
States Shipping Service, Western Australia
States Steamship Company
Stena Line
Stena Sealink Line
Stephenson Clarke Ltd, London
Stettiner Dampfs. Ges. (J.F.Braeunlich GmbH, Stettin)
Stockholms Rederi A.B. Svea
Stoomboot Veerdienst Enkhuizen - Stavoren
Stoomvaart Maatschappij Nederland (SMN)
Stoomvaart Maatschappij Wijklijn (Erhardt & Dekkers), Rotterdam.
Stoomvaart Maatschappij Zeeland N.V. (SMZ)
Stoomvaart Mij. "Oostzee" (Vinke & Co)
Strick Line
Sugar Line Ltd.
Suisse-Atlantique Societe d'Armement Maritime SA, Switzerland
Sun Cruises
Sun Lines, Greece
Swedish American Line
Swedish Chicago Line (Anders Smith, Stockholm)
Swedish East Asia Co. Ltd., Gothenburg.
Swedish Gulf Line
Swedish Lloyd
Swedish Orient Line
Swedish Railways (Statens Jarnvagar)
Swinemunder Dampfschiffahrts Gesellschaft
T & J Brocklebank Ltd
T Gray & Co./United Towing
T. Dunlop & Sons (Queen Line)
Tallink
Temple Steamship Co Ltd. (Lambert Bros)
Texas Co (Norway) A/S
Thomasson Shipping Co. / Stephens Sutton Ltd.
Thomson Cruises
Thore Rederierna, Sweden
Thoresen Car Ferries
Thos. & Jas. Harrison Ltd
Thunship Management
Tirfing Steamship Co, Gothenburg
Tirrenia Societa Di Navigazione, Napoli
Tor line
Torbay Seaways
Townsend Car Ferries Ltd.
Townsend Thoresen
Toyo Kisen Kaisha
Transatlantica Italiana
Transmediterranea SA di Nav, Palermo
Transocean Tours
Transportacion Maritima Mexicana SA, Mexico (TMM)
Transportes Maritimos y Fluviales SCL, Veracruz, Mexico
Transports Maritimes Suisse-Outremer SA, Switzerland
Travemunde-Trelleborg Line (TT-Linie)
Trelleborgs Angfartygs Aktiebolag.
Trident Tankers / P&O
Trinity Navigation Corp, Liberia
Tschudi & Eitzen
Turbine Steamers
Turbine Steamship Co. Ltd., Canada
Turkish Government
Turkish Maritime Lines
Turnbull Scott Shipping Co. Ltd.
Tyne-Tees Steam Shipping Co Ltd, Newcastle
Typaldos Lines
Tyser Line
Ulster Imperial Line
Ulster Steamship Co. Ltd., Belfast
Union Castle Line
Union Steamship Co of New Zealand
United Africa Co.
United Africa Line/Elder Dempster
United American Lines (Harriman Line)
United Baltic Corporation
United Fruit Company
United Netherlands Navigation Company
United Netherlands Navigation Company
United States Government
United States Lines
United States Shipping Board
United Steam Navigation Co, Newcastle (Campbell Bros)
United Towing
Unknown
Unterweser Reederei AG, Bremen
V-Ships Leisure
Van Nievelt, Goudriaan & Co Stoomvaart Maatschappij (Rotterdam South America Line)
Various
VEB Deutfracht-Seereederei Rostock (DSR-Lines)
Vesteraalens Dampskibsselskab
Viking Line
Vinke & Co, Rotterdam
Vivaldi & Giacomini, Genoa
VNS - Vereenigde Nederlandse Scheepvaartmaatschappij (Holland Australie Lijn)
Von Neckermann Seereisen
Voyages of Discovery
W. Runciman & Co (Moor Line Ltd).
W. Schuchmann, Hamburg
W.A. van den Tak's Bergingsbedrijf N.V.
W.H.Lunn (Co-operative Cruising)
Wagenborg Scheepvaart
Waling Van Geest & Zoon, Netherlands
Wallasey Corporation
Wallenius Lines
Walmar Steamship Co Ltd
Walter E. Reid, Bath, Maine, USA
Walton Steamship Co. Ltd.
Waried Tankschiff Rhederei GmbH, Hamburg
Waterman Steamship Corp.
Watson Bros. Shipping Co. Ltd., Glasgow
West Coast Shipping Co Ltd, Liverpool (W.S. Kennaugh)
West Cornwall Steamship Co. Ltd., Penzance.
West Hartlepool Steam Navigation Co. Ltd.
West Wales Steamship Co, Cardiff (Gibbs & Co)
Western Cruise Lines (Eastern Steamship Lines)
Westfal Larsen & Co. AS
Whimsier-Constantine Line
White Star Dominion Line
White Star Line
Wijnne & Barends NV, Delfzijl
Wilhelmsen Lines, Norway
William Cory & Son Ltd.
William Robertson & Co Ltd, Glasgow
William Robertson, Glasgow (Gem Line)
Williamson-Buchanan Steamers, Glasgow
Wilson Line
Witherington Everett Steamship Company
Wm. H. Muller & Co Rotterdam (Batavier Line)
Woermann Line (Deutsche Ost-Afrika)
Yarmouth Steamship Company
Ybarra y Cia., Seville
Yeoward Line
Zeeland Steamship Co (SMZ - Stoomvaart Maatschappij Zeeland)
Zillah Shipping & Carrying Co. Ltd., Liverpool.
Zim Israel Navigation Co. Ltd.

 

Copyright 2010-2016 www.Shipping-Postcards.com. All rights reserved.